Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
ShenZhen GuangWangTong Technology Co.,Ltd.
Home > POE Media Converter >

Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Media Converter / GWT-IMC-1111

ShenZhen GuangWangTong Technology Co.,Ltd.
ShenZhen GuangWangTong Technology Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-755-83128077
Contact Person:
Mr. he

Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Media Converter / GWT-IMC-1111

Place of Origin : Shenzhen China (Mainland)
Brand Name : GWT
Certification : CE / RoHs
Model Number : GWT-IMC-1111
Fiber port : 1000Base-FX,single/multimode,SC/ST/FC/LC optional
Warranty : 5 years
MOQ : 2pcs
Packaging Details : standard carton package
Delivery Time : 2 days delivery time after payment
Payment Terms : TT / Western Union Payment
Supply Ability : 5000pcs
Contact Now


Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
GWT-IMC-1111 series
» Support 1x10/100/1000M Ethernet RJ45 ports + 1x1000M optical port(SC/ST/FC/LC optional)
» Support IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3u standard
» Support full/half-duplex,MDI/MDI-X adaptive
» Lightning protection level:4-grade for power port.
» Complies with standard industrial design:-40~85℃ operating temperature and dual redundant power
input(18~36V DC)
» Protection level:IP40,aluminum chassis,cooling surface design,no fan,no cooling holes
Specification:
Interface:
Fiber port:1000Base-FX,single/multimode,SC/ST/FC/LC optional
RJ45 port:10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto negotiation
Power requirements:
Input voltage:24V DC(18~36V DC),redundant dual inputs
Connector: 6-contact terminal blocks,5.08mm
Input Current:<0.5A@24V DC
Overload Current Protection: Present
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present
Redundancy protection:Present
Mechanical properties
Housing:IP40 protection,aluminum chassis
Dimension:60.5*118*140mm
Weight:670g
Installation:DIN-Rail mounting,Wall mounting


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Media Converter / GWT-IMC-1111 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ShenZhen GuangWangTong Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0