Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
ShenZhen GuangWangTong Technology Co.,Ltd.
Home > PoE switches >

PoE industrial Ethernet switch, 15.4w per PoE port, dual redundant power input(-48V DC)

PoE industrial Ethernet switch, 15.4w per PoE port, dual redundant power input(-48V DC)

Place of Origin : Shenzhen China (Mainland)
Brand Name : GWT
Certification : CE / RoHs
Model Number : GWT-IES- P0104(M)
MOQ : 2pcs
Packaging Details : standard carton package
Delivery Time : 2 days delivery time after payment
Payment Terms : TT / Western Union Payment
Supply Ability : 5000pcs
Contact Now


Key Specifications/Special Features

  • GWT-IES-P0104 series
  • 4 IEEE802.3af/at -compliant PoE(PSE) and Ethernet combo ports
  • Provide up to 15.4w / 30w at -48V DC input per PoE port
  • Support 4 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1 100M optical port(SC/ST/FC/LC optional)
  • Support IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3u standard
  • Support full/half-duplex,MDI/MDI-X adaptive
  • Lightning protection level:4-grade for power port.
  • Complies with standard industrial design:-40~85℃ operating temperature and dual redundant power input(-48V DC)
  • Protection level: IP40,aluminum chassis,cooling surface design,no fan,no cooling holes
  • Overview
    • GWTIESP0104 Series PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch are equipped with 1 100M optical port (SC /ST / FC / LC optional ),4 10/100M PoE(PSE) ports,which comply with IEEE802.3af/at standard.It allow power to be supplied to the connected devices via network cable,such as IP camera(PoE),wireless AP etc
Protocols:IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3af / at PoE 10/100Base-Tx
IEEE 802x for Flow Control
Power requirements:Input voltage: -48V DC,redundant dual inputs
Connector: 6-contact terminal blocks,5.08mm
Input Current: <3w / 0.5A@-48V DC
Overload Current Protection: Present
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present
Redundancy protection: Present
Interface:Fiber port: 100Base-FX,single/multimode,SC/ST/FC optional
RJ45 port: 10/100Base-T(X) auto negotiation
802.3af/at PoE port:
48V output per PoE port,600mA,can provide 15.4w/30w power for load;
V+,V-,Corresponding to the two data line 1/2 and 3/6(End-Span PSE)
Working environment:Operating temperature: -40℃~+85℃
Storage temperature: -40℃~+85℃
Relative humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Mechanical properties:Housing: IP40 protection,aluminum chassis
Dimension: 60.5*118*140mm
Weight: 690g
Installation: DIN-Rail mounting,Wall mounting
Standards /
Certifications:
EMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022,Class A
EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD) Level 4
IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz~2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4(EFT)
IEC61000-4-5(Surge)
IEC61000-4-8(100A/m)
IEC61000-4-11
Machinery
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Industry
IEC61000-6-2
Warranty:5 years
Approvals:CE,FCC,RoHS approvals


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

PoE industrial Ethernet switch, 15.4w per PoE port, dual redundant power input(-48V DC) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ShenZhen GuangWangTong Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0